Difference between revisions of "Programming"
From Starsonata Wiki
(Super dated stuff removed) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[ganosis]] |
| − | | | + | |11 |
|None | |None | ||
| − | |Next universe after | + | |Next universe after 7-3-2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kalthi Stronghold]] | |[[Kalthi Stronghold]] | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 3 July 2018
Programming skill determines the maximum number of commands you can give to bot ships. Each level in programming gives 2 additional command slots to bot ships. It costs 5 skill points per level.
Where to Train
All Universes
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Glass Matrix | 10 | None | |
| ganosis | 11 | None | Next universe after 7-3-2018 |
| Kalthi Stronghold | 60 | 1 Kalthi Manufacturing Parts |