Difference between revisions of "Drone Deployment"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Warp 1) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
===Warp 1=== | ===Warp 1=== | ||
{|border="5" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="75%" | {|border="5" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="75%" | ||
| − | |'''Location''' | + | |'''Location''' Adhafera |
| − | |'''Level''' | + | |'''Level''' 6 |
| − | |'''Requirements''' | + | |'''Requirements''' none |
| − | |'''Notes''' | + | |'''Notes''' cost's credits |
| − | |'''Date''' | + | |'''Date''' 24/12/09 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 23 December 2009
Drone Deployment allows you to place drones. Temporary drones have a limit of 3 drones deployed at once, but Drone Mastery allows you 6 when maxed. You have a number of permanent drone slots based on your level in this skill. Each permanent drone takes a number of those slots based on its tech level. The number of slots available is 4 x DD level. DD cost 4 skill points per lvl.
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | 3 | None | |
| Prism | 12 | Solar Cleansings | Drop from AIs in Absolution |
| Steppes | 16 | Quu Drone | Quu requires 560 hull space each. |
| Ruby Steppes | 20 | Qafir Drone | Requires a ship with 7500 hull space. |
Current Locations
April 2009
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |
Warp 1
| Location Adhafera | Level 6 | Requirements none | Notes cost's credits | Date 24/12/09 |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |